Back to triviaplaying.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

triviaplaying.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__io_nm_#Unclassified
fpcidUnclassified
CNZZDATA#Unclassified
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
gsScrollPos-#PreferencesUsed by The Great Suspender chrome extension to track your scroll position.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uivMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
Qriously Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
INFOnline GmbH
ADSOCY
Arrivalist Co
Kairion GmbH
Kubient Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
UberMedia, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Mediaforce LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PROXISTORE
BSmartData GmbH
MiQ
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SITU8ED SA
Nubo LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Habu
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
: Tappx
STRIATUM SAS
Shopalyst Inc
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Bidstack Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ad6media
SheMedia, LLC
travel audience GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
JS Web Production
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
YOC AG
Affle International
Pexi B.V.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Bombora Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Arcspire Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Teads
advanced store GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
MEDIAMETRIE
Tangoo Srl
Zemanta, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Online Solution
GRAPHINIUM
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Steel House, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Ensighten
SpearAd GmbH
ARKHEUS
Rapid Performance GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Publica LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Teroa S.A.
A.Mob
SINGLESPOT SAS
McCann Discipline LTD
Happydemics
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Delidatax SL
ZEDO Inc.
Trinity Audio
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Orion Semantics
DynAdmic
Azerion Holding B.V.
Amnet GmbH
comScore, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
GeoProve
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Readpeak Oy
Madington
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Imonomy
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Notify
vitrado GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ermes
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Rezonence Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SpringServe, LLC
Digiseg ApS
Widespace AB
digitalAudience
ADUX
Adludio Ltd.
Strossle International AB
Triple13 Ltd
iProspect GmbH
ADventori SAS
Liveintent Inc.
Click Tech Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GumGum, Inc.
numberly
Between Exchange
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
adality GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Dentsu London Limited
mainADV Srl
The Ozone Project Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
MobileFuse LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Vidstart LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Goodeed
N Technologies Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
zeotap GmbH
iPROM
Fido S.r.l
Dugout Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Predicio
Adverticum cPlc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Squared SAS
Smadex SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Gemius SA
YouGov
Monet Engine Inc
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AerServ LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Radio Net Media Limited
Adnuntius AS
adWMG
Solution coupons
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
1Agency
Cuebiq
Better Banners A/S
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Media16 ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Powerspace
Smart Adserver
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
NEXD
One Tech Group GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Acxiom
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Showheroes SE
Gamned
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Spotad
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GlobalWebIndex
Mobilewalla, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AirGrid LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Outbrain UK Ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adhese
adbility media GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Captify Technologies Limited
On Device Research Limited
Keymantics
Meetrics GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adnanny.com SLU
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Skaze
Experian Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Addrelevance
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Browsi
lead alliance GmbH
Adtube AS
PubMatic, Inc.
Instinctive, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Digital Squad
Lotame Solutions, inc
Passendo Aps
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Opti Digital SAS
Bucksense Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Automattic Ads
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Converto AG
AWIN AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
TAPTAP Digital SL
adhood.com
Onfocus (Adagio)
AUDIOMOB LTD
Cluep LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Impact+
Dianomi ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud
Mobsuccess
Carbon (AI) Limited
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
GP One GmbH
Adikteev
Telaria SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
GeistM Technologies LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Insticator, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
One Planet Only
INIS sp. zo.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Fyber
Cookie Market LTD
Adxperience SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ScaleMonk Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Webgains GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
uppr GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
GfK SE
PowerLinks Media Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
BritePool Inc
Spotible
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AntVoice
Eulerian Technologies
Pinpoll GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
SoundCast
NoBid, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
EMX Digital LLC
DAZN Media Services Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Semasio GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ShareThis, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
mobalo GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Discover-Tech ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Jellyfish France
Revcontent, LLC
PubNative GmbH
BLIINK SAS
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blingby LLC
33Across
Sojern, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Hybrid Theory
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Brid Video DOO
Clipr
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Unruly Group Ltd
Weborama
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adsolutions BV
Crowdy News Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Jampp LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Wizaly
Truvid Inc.
admetrics GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
The Reach Group GmbH
AAX LLC
Beachfront Media LLC
KUPONA GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audiens S.r.l.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Next Media
ADITION technologies AG
The Kantar Group Limited
Paypersale.ru
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
respondi AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adform
The Trade Desk
LiveRamp, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ViewPay
Smaato, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Welect GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
digidip GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Traffective GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
LoopMe Limited
Fusio by S4M
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Cavai AS & UK
Adtelligent Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
AuDigent
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Factor Eleven GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Bidtellect, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Nativo, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Noster Finance S.L.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Publicis Media GmbH
1plusX AG
Mobfox US LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Betgenius Ltd
Next Media SRL
Digital East GmbH
Nielsen LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Skimbit Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Haensel AMS GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Teemo SA
Sublime
RevJet
Mintegral international limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
BidMachine Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
IQM CORPORATION
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Cint AB
Wagawin GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Inskin Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
Spoods GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Threedium
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GroupM UK Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Jivox Corporation
ADRENALEAD
LeadsRx, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Avocet Systems Limited
Improve Digital BV
Apester Ltd
VECTAURY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kwanko
Resolution Media München GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Ogury Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Smartology Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adverline
IPONWEB GmbH
Knorex
Triapodi Ltd.
OpenX
Near Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Blue
Adzymic Pte Ltd
AirNow Video Ltd
Delta Projects AB
OneTag Limited
Cxense ASA
Zeta Global
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Blockthrough, Inc.
glomex GmbH
TabMo SAS
Opinary GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Goldbach Group AG
Zoomd Ltd.
ADSTOURS SAS
Sizmek by Amazon
Appier PTE Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Media Square
Nexx360
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pubfinity LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
diva-e products
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Seenthis AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Brave People Ltd.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Vidoomy Media SL
Objective Partners BV
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Blis Media Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Amazon Advertising
Blue Billywig BV
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Platform161
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Audienzz AG
Dynata LLC
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
jsdelivr.com
Sharethrough, Inc
adsquare GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
mediarithmics SAS
agof studies
Clinch Labs LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
district m inc.
SYNC
Contact Impact GmbH
BeOp
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
twiago GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adssets AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Demandbase, Inc.
adQuery
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Kargo Global Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
LifeStreet Corporation
InMobi Pte Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
GeoEdge
AddApptr GmbH
Adnami Aps
BEINTOO SPA
MyTraffic
3Q nexx GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Permodo GmbH
Lucidity
UAB Meazy
Bannernow, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
ETARGET SE
TX Group AG
Advisible AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Amobee Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Optomaton UG
MISSENA
Adpone SL
LEESTEN INC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Think Clever Media
Arkeero
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Epsilon
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Admedo Technology Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Norstat AS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Viralize SRL
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdsWizz Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
BusinessClick
Deutsche Post AG
Livewrapped AB
Justpremium BV
emetriq GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Newsroom AI Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
remerge GmbH
Converge-Digital
Celtra, Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Impactify
MindTake Research GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adkernel LLC
plista GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Golden Bees
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
WebAds B.V
Adtriba GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Solocal
Gamoshi Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
eBay Inc
SpotX, Inc.
StackAdapt
Signal Digital Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Kayzen
Audience Network
Epom Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Comcast International France SAS
Commanders Act
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adMarketplace, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Disqus
IP Deutschland GmbH
NOW GmbH
GADSME
Parrable, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Kochava Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Dataseat Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SunMedia
Kairos Fire
Maximus Live LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Permutive Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
appTV Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
Smart Traffik
Sportradar AG
Google Advertising Products
DNA-I.COM
Adloox SA
video intelligence AG
The ADEX GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Sirdata
NEORY GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/triviaplaying.com/annualRequestSummary regarding triviaplaying.com